CN    
Home > Products > Passive Products > DWDM AAWG
DWDM AAWG
GROWSFIBER's DWDM AAWG is a portfolio of passive WDMs based on athermal arrayed waveguide gratings, including 17CH O-band 150GHz, 32CH/40CH/44CH C-band 100GHz, 64CH C-band 75GHz, and 80CH/96CH C-band 50GHz. The port configuration, package, fiber type, connector and adapter can be customized.
Contact Us
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Compact size
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Package options: Mini Module, Standard Module, 1U 19-inch Rack
  • Operating wavelength options: O-band and C-band
  • Passband type options: Gaussian and Flat-top
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C or -40°C to +85°C
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • ITU-T G.694.1 compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Package Options

  • DWDM Network
Parameters Standard Metal Box AAWG
Channel Space (GHz) 100GHz
Pass Band Type Gaussian Flat-top
Grade Typical Min Typical Min
Channel Number 32/40/48
Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.05
Pass Band @1dB (nm) > 0.2 > 0.38
Pass Band @3dB (nm) > 0.4 > 0.58
Insertion Loss1 (dB) < 4.0 < 3.5 < 6.5 < 5.0
Adjacent Crosstalk (dB) > 26 > 23
Non-Adjacent Crosstalk (dB) > 26
Total Crosstalk (dB) > 21
Return Loss (dB) > 40
Ripple (dB) < 1.5 < 0.5
Uniformity (dB) < 1.5
PDL (dB) <0.7 <0.6 <0.5 <0.4
PMD2 (ps) <0.5
Chromatic Dispersion2 (ps/nm) ±20
Operating Temperature (°C) -5 to +75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 to +85
Package L×W×H (mm) 120×70×11

Note:

  1. All specifications are based 19-inch rack mount with adapters, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature;fiber type is G657A1.
  2. PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.

 

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
GFAS32G Standard Metal Box AAWG, 32CH, 100GHz, Gaussian
GFAS32F Standard Metal Box AAWG, 32CH, 100GHz, Flat-top
GFAS40G Standard Metal Box AAWG, 40CH, 100GHz, Gaussian
GFAS40F Standard Metal Box AAWG, 40CH, 100GHz, Flat-top
GFAS48G Standard Metal Box AAWG, 48CH, 100GHz, Gaussian
GFAS48F Standard Metal Box AAWG, 48CH, 100GHz, Flat-top

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GrowsFiber. Customized options are shown as following:

Mux Type Mux, DeMux, Mux & DeMux
DWDM Channel Ports CH15 to CH64
Additional Ports None, 1310nm Port, Monitoring Port
Adapter Type None, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2021 SHENZHEN GROWSFIBER COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT CO., LTD. All rights reserved.