CN    
Home > Products > WDM Passive Optics > TFF CWDM&DWDM
TFF CWDM&DWDM
GROWSFIBER's TFF CWDM&DWDM is a portfolio of passive WDMs based on the thin-film-filter technology, including MUX, DEMUX, MUX+DEMUX and OADM that operate with CWDM or DWDM wavelengths. The port configuration, package, fiber type, fiber length, connector and adapter can be customized.
Contact Us
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • CWDM channel options: 2~18CH
  • DWDM channel options: 2~16CH
  • Additional port options: 1310nm port, UPG port, and MON port
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Package options: ABS box, LGX cassette, 1U 19" rack, blade module
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • ITU-T G.694.1 compliant
  • ITU-T G.694.2 compliant
  • RoHS compliant

Package Options

  • CWDM Network
  • DWDM Network

TFF CWDM MUX DEMUX

Parameters Channel Options
Port Configuration 2CH 4CH 8CH 16CH 18CH
Center Wavelength (nm) 1270 to 1610
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 to 1620
Channel Space (nm) 20
Channel Passband @0.5dB (nm) ITU±6.5
Channels IL (dB) < 1.2 < 1.8 < 3.0 < 3.4 < 3.7
Link IL (Mux+Demux) (dB) < 2.1 < 2.7 < 3.9 < 4.6 < 5.3
Adjacent Channels Isolation (dB) > 30
Non-Adjacent Isolation (dB) > 45
Directivity (dB) > 50
Return Loss (dB) > 45
Ripple (dB) < 0.5
PDL (dB) < 0.2
PMD (ps) < 0.1
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) -5 to +75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 to +85
Package (mm) (L×W×H) 483×245×44

note: An additional 0.3dB loss ought to be added per adapter.

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
GFCWL2 Rack Mount CWDM, 2CH
GFCWL4 Rack Mount CWDM, 4CH
GFCWL8 Rack Mount CWDM, 8CH
GFCWL16 Rack Mount CWDM, 16CH
GFCWL18 Rack Mount CWDM, 18CH

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GrowsFiber. Customized options are shown as following:

Mux Type Mux, DeMux, Mux & DeMux
CWDM Channel Ports 1270nm to 1610nm (20nm Spacing)
Additional Ports None, 1310nm Port, Upgrade Port, Monitoring Port
Adapter Type None, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC

TFF DWDM MUX DEMUX

Parameters Channel Options
Port Configuration 2CH 4CH 8CH 16CH
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1520 to 1620
Channel Space (nm) 0.8 or 1.6
Passband @0.5dB (nm) 0.22
Channels IL (dB) < 1.5 < 1.8 < 2.6 < 4.2
Link IL (Mux+Demux) (dB) < 2.7 < 3.0 < 3.8 < 5.4
Adjacent Channels Isolation (dB) > 30
Non-Adjacent Isolation (dB) > 45
Directivity (dB) > 50
Return Loss (dB) > 45
Ripple (dB) < 0.5
PDL (dB) < 0.2
PMD (ps) < 0.1
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) -5 to +75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 to +85
Package (mm) (L×W×H) 80×58×8, 100×80×10, 120×80×18, 140×115×18

Note: All specifications are based on the devices with connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength and temperature. Fiber type is G657A.

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
GFDWA2 ABS Box DWDM, 2CH
GFDWA4 ABS Box DWDM, 4CH
GFDWA8 ABS Box DWDM, 8CH
GFDWA16 ABS Box DWDM, 16CH

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GrowsFiber. Customized options are shown as following:

Mux Type Mux, DeMux, Mux & DeMux
Channel Spacing 100GHz, 200GHz
DWDM Channel Ports CH15 to CH64
Additional Ports None, 1310nm Port, Upgrade Port, Monitoring Port
Box Size 80×58×8, 100×80×10, 120×80×18, 140×115×18
Fiber Type None, 250um bare fiber, 0.9mm loose tube, 2.0mm loose tube
Fiber Length 1.0m, 1.5m, 2.0m, 2.5m, …
Connector Type None, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC

TFF CWDM OADM

Parameters Channel Options
Port Configuration 1CH 2CH 3CH 4CH 5CH 6CH 7CH 8CH
Center Wavelength (nm) 1270 to 1610
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 to 1620
Channel Space (nm) 20
Pass Band (nm) ITU±6.5
Add/Drop Channel IL (dB) < 1.2 < 1.6 < 1.8 < 2.0 < 2.2 < 2.4 < 2.8 < 3.2
Input/Output Channel IL (dB) < 1.0 < 1.6 < 1.8 < 2.2 < 3.2 < 3.4 < 3.8 < 4.0
Adjacent Channels Isolation (dB) ≥ 30
Non-Adjacent Isolation (dB) ≥ 40
Directivity (dB) > 50
Return Loss (dB) > 45
Ripple (dB) < 0.5
PDL (dB) < 0.2
PMD (ps) < 0.1
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (℃) -5 to +75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 to +85
Package (mm) (L×W×H) 80×58×8, 100×80×10, 120×80×18, 140×115×18

Note: All specifications are based on the devices with connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength and temperature. Fiber type is G657A.

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
GFCOA1 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 1CH
GFCOA2 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 2CH
GFCOA3 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 3CH
GFCOA4 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 4CH
GFCOA5 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 5CH
GFCOA6 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 6CH
GFCOA7 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 7CH
GFCOA8 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 8CH

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GrowsFiber. Customized options are shown as following:

Add/Drop Ports 1270nm to 1610nm (20nm Spacing)
Box Size 80×58×8, 100×80×10, 120×80×18, 140×115×18
Fiber Type None, 250um bare fiber, 0.9mm loose tube, 2.0mm loose tube
Fiber Length 1.0m, 1.5m, 2.0m, 2.5m, …
Connector Type None, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC

TFF DWDM OADM

Parameters Channel Options
Port Configuration 1CH 2CH 3CH 4CH 5CH 6CH 7CH 8CH
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1525 to 1565
Channel Space (nm) 0.8 or 1.6
Passband @0.5dB (nm) ITU±0.11
Add/Drop Channel IL (dB) < 1.2 < 1.6 < 1.8 < 2.0 < 2.2 < 2.4 < 2.8 < 3.2
Input/Output Channel IL (dB) < 1.0 < 1.6 < 1.8 < 2.2 < 3.2 < 3.4 < 3.8 < 4.0
Adjacent Channels Isolation (dB) > 30
Non-Adjacent Isolation (dB) > 40
Express Channel Isolation (dB) > 20
Directivity (dB) > 50
Return Loss (dB) > 45
Ripple (dB) < 0.3 < 0.4 <0.5
PDL (dB) < 0.1
PMD (ps) < 0.1
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (℃) -5 to +75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 to +85
Package (mm) (L×W×H) 80×58×8, 100×80×10, 120×80×18, 140×115×18

Note: All specifications are based on the devices with connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength and temperature. Fiber type is G657A.

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
GFDOA1 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 1CH
GFDOA2 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 2CH
GFDOA3 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 3CH
GFDOA4 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 4CH
GFDOA5 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 5CH
GFDOA6 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 6CH
GFDOA7 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 7CH
GFDOA8 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 8CH

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GrowsFiber. Customized options are shown as following:

Channel Spacing 100GHz, 200GHz
Add/Drop Ports CH15 to CH64
Box Size 80×58×8, 100×80×10, 120×80×18, 140×115×18
Fiber Type None, 250um bare fiber, 0.9mm loose tube, 2.0mm loose tube
Fiber Length 1.0m, 1.5m, 2.0m, 2.5m, …
Connector Type None, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2021 SHENZHEN GROWSFIBER COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT CO., LTD. All rights reserved.