CN    
Home > Products > Passive Products > Combo PON WDM
Combo PON WDM
GROWSFIBER's Combo PON WDM is a series of WDM MUX DEMUX modules based on TFF. The Port Configuration (GPON, XG-PON1, NG-PON2, RF Video and OTDR), Fiber Type, Fiber Length, and Connector Type can be customized.
Contact Us
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Compact design
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • ITU-T G.694.1 compliant
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • GPON
  • XG-PON1
  • NG-PON2
  • RF Video
  • OTDR
Parameters Channel Options
Channel Type GPON XG-PON1 NG-PON2 RF Video
Uplink Operating Wavelength (nm) 1290 to 1330 1260 to 1280 1524 to 1544 1550 to 1560
Downlink Operating Wavelength (nm) 1480 to 1500 1575 to 1581 1596 to 1603
Insertion Loss (dB)2 < 1.0 < 1.2 < 2.0 < 1.5
Isolation (dB) > 30
Directivity (dB) > 50
Return Loss (dB) > 45
Ripple (dB) < 0.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) < 0.2
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) < 0.1
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) -5 to +75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 to +85
Package (mm)(L×W×H) 80×58×8

Notes: All specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength and temperature. Fiber type is G657A1.

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
GFCPWGX Combo PON WDM, GPON & XG-PON1
GFCPWGXT Combo PON WDM, GPON & XG-PON1 & TWDM-PON
GFCPWGXTV Combo PON WDM, GPON & XG-PON1 & TWDM-PON & RF Video

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GROWSFIBER. Customized options are shown as following:

Fiber Type 0.9mm loose tube, 2.0mm loose tube, 3.0mm loose tube
Fiber Length 1.0m, 1.5m, 2.0m, 2.5m, …
Connector Type None, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2021 SHENZHEN GROWSFIBER COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT CO., LTD. All rights reserved.