CN    
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Connectivity > MPO Patch Cables
MPO Patch Cables
GROWSFIBER's MPO patch cable is terminated with MTP/MPO connectors and used for 40G/100G/200G/400G data center cabling. With highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, GrowsFiber provides customized MTP/MPO patch cables which are 100% tested to deliver optimal performance and reliability.
Contact Us
  • Polarity available in Type A, Type B, Type C, Type R
  • Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
  • Fiber count available in 8, 12, 24, 48
  • MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female, Male to Female
  • Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM3, OM4)
  • Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
  • Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type
  • Cable length available in 1 to 999 meters
  • Cable type available in round, ribbon
  • Improve and simplify fiber routing, decrease fiber management space
  • Data Center Interconnect
  • High-Density Cross Connect
  • Backbone Installations
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Broadband/CATV Networks
  • Test Labs
  • LAN/WAN Premises

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 Shenzhen GROWSFIBER Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.