CN    
Home > Products > High-Density Cabling > MPO/MTP Trunk Cables
MPO/MTP Trunk Cables
GROWSFIBER's MPO/MTP trunk cables are used for inter building and intra building backbone cabling runs where cable distances are predictable. They are fully configurable and available with a variety of cable and connector combinations, including connector type, breakout configurations and jacket material.
Contact Us
  • Polarity available in Type A, Type B, Type C, Type R
  • Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
  • Fiber count available in 12, 24, 36, 48, …, 144
  • MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female, Male to Female
  • Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM3, OM4)
  • Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
  • Furcation Length available in 0.5m, 1m, etc.
  • Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type
  • Cable length available in 1 to 999 meters
  • Customized dual shelf reel and pulling eye keep connectivity protected during payout
  • Improve and simplify fiber routing, decrease fiber management space
  • Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS
  • Data Center Interconnect
  • Backbone Installations
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Broadband/CATV Networks
  • LAN/WAN Premises

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2021 SHENZHEN GROWSFIBER COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT CO., LTD. All rights reserved.