CN    
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Splitters > Single-Mode Dual-Window FBT Couplers
Single-Mode Dual-Window FBT Couplers
GROWSFIBER's single-mode dual-window FBT couplers are optical power management devices based on fused biconical taper process and used in PON/ODN networks to realize optical signal power coupling with various coupling ratios.
Contact Us

Single-Mode Dual-Window FBT Couplers – GFFCSDxxxxxxxxxx

Customized Parameters Options
Port Configuration 1=1×2, 2=2×2, 3=1×3, 4=3×3
Coupling Ratio S01=1:99, S02=2:98, …, S50=50:50
T33=33:33:33, T10=10:45:45, T20=20:40:40, T30=30:35:35, T40=40:30:30, T60=60:20:20, T70=70:15:15, T80=80:10:10
Operating Wavelength A=1310nm, B=1550nm, C=1310nm&1550nm, D=1310nm&1490nm&1550nm
Fiber Type B=250μm bare fiber, L=0.9mm loose tube
Fiber Length 01=0.1m, 02=0.2m, …, 10=1.0m, …, 15=1.5m
Input Connector 0=None, 1=FC/UPC, 2=FC/APC, 3=SC/UPC, 4=SC/APC, 5=LC/UPC, 6=LC/APC
Output Connector 0=None, 1=FC/UPC, 2=FC/APC, 3=SC/UPC, 4=SC/APC, 5=LC/UPC, 6=LC/APC

Example P/N – GFFCSD1S50AL1066

— 1×2 Single-Mode Dual-Window FBT Coupler with 50:50 coupling ratio, 1310nm operating wavelength, 1-meter 0.9mm loose tube, LC/APC input connector, and LC/APC output connector.

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High isolation
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Operating wavelength: 1310nm or 1550nm
  • Operating bandwidth: ±20nm
  • PDL: ≤20dB
  • Directivity: ≥50dB
  • Return Loss: ≥50dB (UPC); ≥55dB (APC)
  • Operating temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃
  • Fiber type: Single mode OS2
  • Package Dimension: Type A (φ90mm×L50mm); Type B (φ3.05mm×L65mm); Type C (L96.5mm×W12mm×H10mm)
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • Fully compliant with 2011/65/EC RoHS (Free of lead and halogen free)
  • Optical Communication Systems
  • FTTH Networks
  • Communication Equipment
  • CATV Links

1×2 or 2×2 Single-Mode Dual-Window FBT Couplers

Port configuration Ratio Insertion loss (dB)
1×2 or 2×2 50/50 3.8/3.8
55/45 3.3/4.2
60/40 2.8/4.8
65/35 2.4/5.4
70/30 2.1/6.0
75/25 1.9/6.8
80/20 1.5/7.8
85/15 1.2/9.2
90/10 1.0/11.3
99/5 0.7/14.4
99/1 0.5/22.6
Uniformity (dB) 50/50 0.8/0.8

1×3 or 3×3 Single-Mode Dual-Window FBT Couplers

Port configuration Ratio Insertion loss (dB)
1×3/3×3 33/33/33 6.2/6.2/6.2
10/45/45 11.5/4.7/4.7
20/40/40 8.4/5.4/5.4
30/35/35 6.2/5.6/5.6
40/30/30 5.1/6.3/6.3
60/20/20 3.4/8.5/8.5
70/15/15 2.7/9.4/9.4
80/10/10 2.0/11.6/11.6
Uniformity (dB) 33/33/33 1.4/1.4/1.4

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 Shenzhen GROWSFIBER Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.