CN    
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Splitters > ABS Box PM PLC Splitters
ABS Box PM PLC Splitters
GROWSFIBER's ABS box PM PLC splitters are optical power management devices based on silica optical waveguide technology and used in PON/ODN networks to realize optical signal power splitting with 1xN or 2xN splitting ratio.
Contact Us

ABS Box PM PLC Splitters – GFPMPSMMxxxxxxxxxx

Customized Parameters Options
Splitting Ratio 102=1×2, 104=1×4, …, 164=1×64, 202=2×2, 232=2×32
Package Type PS=100×80×10mm (1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 2×2, 2×4, 2×8), PM=120×80×18mm (1×16, 2×16), PL=145×115×18mm (1×32, 1×64, 2×32, 2×64), XX=Customized
Fiber Type 09=0.9mm loose tube, 20=2.0mm loose tube, 30=3.0mm loose tube
Fiber Length 10=1.0m, 15=1.5m, 20=2.0m, 25=2.5m, …
Input Connector 0=None, 1=FC/UPC, 2=FC/APC, 3=SC/UPC, 4=SC/APC, 5=LC/UPC, 6=LC/APC
Output Connector 0=None, 1=FC/UPC, 2=FC/APC, 3=SC/UPC, 4=SC/APC, 5=LC/UPC, 6=LC/APC

Example P/N – GPMPM-132-PL-09-10-66-4

— 1×32 ABS Box PM PLC Splitter (Large Size) with 1-meter 0.9mm loose tube Fiber, LC/APC Input Connector, LC/APC Output Connector and Ⅳ Panda Eye Angle.

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High isolation
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Polarization-Maintaining fiber
  • Compact design: Plastic ABS Box
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • Optical Communication Systems
  • FTTH Networks
  • Communication Equipment
  • CATV Links

1×N ABS Box PM PLC Splitters

Port Configuration 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 4.1/4.3 7.4/7.6 10.5/10.8 13.8/14.0 16.8/17.2 20.8/21.3
Max. Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.7 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
Min. E×tinction Ratio (dB) 21 21 21 20 20 19
Min. Return Loss (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Min. Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Max. WDL (dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1
Max. Temperature Stability (dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Device Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
Notes:
  1. Operating wavelength range: 1260nm to 1650nm
  2. Fiber type: G657A1
  3. Specified with connectors
  4. Operating temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃
  5. Storage temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃
  6. The Insertion Loss, PDL, and WDL can be customer specified

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 Shenzhen GROWSFIBER Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.