CN    
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Splitters > Rack Mount PLC Splitters
Rack Mount PLC Splitters
GROWSFIBER's rack mount PLC splitters are optical power management devices based on silica optical waveguide technology and used in PON/ODN networks to realize optical signal power splitting with 1xN or 2xN splitting ratio.
Contact Us

Rack Mount PLC Splitters – GFPS19xxxxx

Customized Parameters Options
Splitting Ratio 102=1×2, 104=1×4, …, 164=1×64, 202=2×2, 204=2×4, …, 264=2×64
Input Connector 0=None, 1=FC/UPC, 2=FC/APC, 3=SC/UPC, 4=SC/APC, 5=LC/UPC, 6=LC/APC
Output Connector 0=None, 1=FC/UPC, 2=FC/APC, 3=SC/UPC, 4=SC/APC, 5=LC/UPC, 6=LC/APC

Example P/N – GFPS1923266

— 2×32 Rack Mount PLC Splitter with LC/APC Input Connector and LC/APC Output Connector.

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High isolation
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Compact design: 1U 19″ Rack Mount
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • Optical Communication Systems
  • FTTH Networks
  • Communication Equipment
  • CATV Links

1×N Rack Mount PLC Splitters

Port Configuration 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 4.1/4.3 7.4/7.6 10.5/10.8 13.8/14.0 16.8/17.2 20.8/21.3
Max. Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.7 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
Max. PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.25 0.35
Min. Return Loss (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Min. Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Max. WDL (dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1
Max. Temperature Stability (dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Device Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 483x150x45 483x150x45 483x150x45 483x150x45 483x150x45 483x150x45

2×N Rack Mount PLC Splitters

Port Configuration 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 4.5 7.9 11.3 14.7 17.8 21.3
Max. Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.9 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Max. PDL (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.35 0.4
Min. Return Loss (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Min. Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Max. WDL (dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1
Max. Temperature Stability (dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Device Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 483x150x45 483x150x45 483x150x45 483x150x45 483x150x45 483x150x45
Notes:
  1. Operating wavelength range: 1260nm to 1650nm
  2. Fiber type: G657A1
  3. Specified with connectors
  4. Operating temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃
  5. Storage temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃
  6. The Insertion Loss, PDL, and WDL can be customer specified

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 Shenzhen GROWSFIBER Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.