CN    
Home > Products > Passive WDM Optics > Rack Mount CWDM Mux DeMux
Rack Mount CWDM Mux DeMux
The GrowsFiber Rack Mount CWDM Mux DeMux is designed for multi-wavelength CWDM network applications. It is based on TFF technology and operates at 20nm channel spacing ITU Grid CWDM wavelengths from 1270nm to 1610nm. The Mux Type, Port Configuration (2-18CH Ports, 1310nm Port, Upgrade Port, Monitoring Port) and Adapter Type can be customized.
Contact Us
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High isolation
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Compact design
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • ITU-T G.694.1 compliant
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • Data Center Interconnect Network
  • Metro Optical Transport Network
  • Telecommunications Network
Parameters Channel Options
Port Configuration 2CH 4CH 8CH 16CH 18CH
Center Wavelength (nm) 1270 to 1610
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 to 1620
Channel Space (nm) 20
Channel Passband @0.5dB (nm) ITU±6.5
Channels IL (dB) < 1.2 < 1.8 < 3.0 < 3.4 < 3.7
Link IL (Mux+Demux) (dB) < 2.1 < 2.7 < 3.9 < 4.6 < 5.3
Adjacent Channels Isolation (dB) > 30
Non-Adjacent Isolation (dB) > 45
Directivity (dB) > 50
Return Loss (dB) > 45
Ripple (dB) < 0.5
PDL (dB) < 0.2
PMD (ps) < 0.1
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) -5 to +75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 to +85
Package (mm) (L×W×H) 483×245×44

Notes: An additional 0.3dB loss ought to be added per adapter.

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
GFCWL2 Rack Mount CWDM, 2CH
GFCWL4 Rack Mount CWDM, 4CH
GFCWL8 Rack Mount CWDM, 8CH
GFCWL16 Rack Mount CWDM, 16CH
GFCWL18 Rack Mount CWDM, 18CH

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GrowsFiber. Customized options are shown as following:

Mux Type Mux, DeMux, Mux & DeMux
CWDM Channel Ports 1270nm to 1610nm (20nm Spacing)
Additional Ports None, 1310nm Port, Upgrade Port, Monitoring Port
Adapter Type None, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC
Rack Mount CWDM Mux DeMux Datasheet
Update time:2020-01-17

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 Shenzhen GROWSFIBER Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.