CN    
Home > Products > Passive WDMs > Rack Mount CWDM Mux DeMux
Rack Mount CWDM Mux DeMux
The GrowsFiber Rack Mount CWDM Mux DeMux is designed for multi-wavelength CWDM network applications. It is based on TFF technology and operates at 20nm channel spacing ITU Grid CWDM wavelengths from 1270nm to 1610nm. The Mux Type, Port Configuration (2-18CH Ports, 1310nm Port, Upgrade Port, Monitoring Port) and Adapter Type can be customized.
Contact Us
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High isolation
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Compact design
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • ITU-T G.694.1 compliant
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • Data Center Interconnect Network
  • Metro Optical Transport Network
  • Telecommunications Network
ParametersChannel Options
Port Configuration2CH4CH8CH16CH18CH
Center Wavelength (nm)1270 to 1610
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 to 1620
Channel Space (nm)20
Channel Passband @0.5dB (nm)ITU±6.5
Channels IL (dB)< 1.2< 1.8< 3.0< 3.4< 3.7
Link IL (Mux+Demux) (dB)< 2.1< 2.7< 3.9< 4.6< 5.3
Adjacent Channels Isolation (dB)> 30
Non-Adjacent Isolation (dB)> 45
Directivity (dB)> 50
Return Loss (dB)> 45
Ripple (dB)< 0.5
PDL (dB)< 0.2
PMD (ps)< 0.1
Maximum Optical Power (mw)300
Operating Temperature (°C)-5 to +75
Storage Temperature (°C)-40 to +85
Package (mm) (L×W×H)483×245×44

Notes: An additional 0.3dB loss ought to be added per adapter.

Ordering Information

Part NumberDescription
GFCWL2Rack Mount CWDM, 2CH
GFCWL4Rack Mount CWDM, 4CH
GFCWL8Rack Mount CWDM, 8CH
GFCWL16Rack Mount CWDM, 16CH
GFCWL18Rack Mount CWDM, 18CH

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GrowsFiber. Customized options are shown as following:

Mux TypeMux, DeMux, Mux & DeMux
CWDM Channel Ports1270nm to 1610nm (20nm Spacing)
Additional PortsNone, 1310nm Port, Upgrade Port, Monitoring Port
Adapter TypeNone, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC
Rack Mount CWDM Mux DeMux Datasheet
Update time:2020-01-17

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 SHENZHEN GROWSFIBER COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT CO., LTD. All rights reserved.