CN    
Home > Products > Passive WDMs > Customized Rack Mount AAWG
Customized Rack Mount AAWG
GROWSFIBER's Rack Mount AAWG based on silica on silicon technology is designed for ITU channel spacing applications where no electrical power is required. It operates at 50GHz or 100GHz channel spacing ITU Grid DWDM wavelengths from CH15 to CH64. The Mux Type, Port Configuration (32-96CH Ports, 1310nm Port, Monitoring Port) and Adapter Type can be customized.
Contact Us
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Standard 19-inch rack mount
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • ITU-T G.694.1 compliant
  • RoHScompliant
  • Data Center Interconnect Network
  • Metro Optical Transport Network
  • Telecommunications Network
  • Long-Haul Optical Backbone Network
ParametersRack Mount AAWG
Channel Space (GHz)50GHz100GHz
Pass Band TypeFlat-topGaussianFlat-top
GradeTypicalMinTypicalMinTypicalMin
Channel Number80/9632/40/48
Wavelength Accuracy (nm)±0.04±0.05
Pass Band @1dB (nm)> 0.2> 0.2> 0.38
Pass Band @3dB (nm)> 0.4> 0.4> 0.58
Insertion Loss1 (dB)< 7.0< 6.0< 4.0< 3.5< 6.5< 5.0
Adjacent Crosstalk (dB)> 26> 26> 23
Non-Adjacent Crosstalk (dB)> 26
Total Crosstalk (dB)> 20> 21
Return Loss (dB)> 40
Ripple (dB)< 1.5< 0.5
Uniformity (dB)< 1.5
PDL (dB)<0.7<0.6<0.5<0.4
PMD2 (ps)<0.5
Chromatic Dispersion2 (ps/nm)±30±20
Operating Temperature (°C)-5 to +75
Storage Temperature (°C)-40 to +85
Package L×W×H (mm)483×245×44 (1U, 2U)
(interleaved)
483×245×44 (1U, 2U)

Note:

  1. All specifications are based 19-inch rack mount with adapters, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature;fiber type is G657A1.
  2. PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.

 

Ordering Information

Part NumberDescription
GFAR32GRack Mount AAWG, 32CH, 100GHz, Gaussian
GFAR32FRack Mount AAWG, 32CH, 100GHz, Flat-top
GFAR40GRack Mount AAWG, 40CH, 100GHz, Gaussian
GFAR40FRack Mount AAWG, 40CH, 100GHz, Flat-top
GFAR48GRack Mount AAWG, 48CH, 100GHz, Gaussian
GFAR48FRack Mount AAWG, 48CH, 100GHz, Flat-top
GFAR80FRack Mount AAWG, 80CH, 50GHz, Flat-top
GFAR96FRack Mount AAWG, 96CH, 50GHz, Flat-top

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GrowsFiber. Customized options are shown as following:

Mux TypeMux, DeMux, Mux & DeMux
DWDM Channel PortsCH15 to CH64
Additional PortsNone, 1310nm Port, Monitoring Port
Adapter TypeNone, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC
Rack Mount AAWG Datasheet
Update time:2020-01-17

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 SHENZHEN GROWSFIBER COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT CO., LTD. All rights reserved.