CN    
Home > Products > Optical Splitters > Mini Module PLC Splitters
Mini Module PLC Splitters
GROWSFIBER's mini module PLC splitters are optical power management devices based on silica optical waveguide technology and used in PON/ODN networks to realize optical signal power splitting with 1xN or 2xN splitting ratio.
Contact Us

Mini Module PLC Splitters – GFPSMMxxxxxxxxx

Customized ParametersOptions
Splitting Ratio102=1×2, 104=1×4, …, 164=1×64, 202=2×2, 204=2×4, …, 232=2×32
Fiber Type09=0.9mm loose tube, 20=2.0mm loose tube, 30=3.0mm loose tube
Fiber Length10=1.0m, 15=1.5m, 20=2.0m, 25=2.5m, …
Input Connector0=None, 1=FC/UPC, 2=FC/APC, 3=SC/UPC, 4=SC/APC, 5=LC/UPC, 6=LC/APC
Output Connector0=None, 1=FC/UPC, 2=FC/APC, 3=SC/UPC, 4=SC/APC, 5=LC/UPC, 6=LC/APC

Example P/N – GFPSMM232091066

— 2×32 Mini Module PLC Splitter with 1-meter 0.9mm loose tube Fiber, LC/APC Input Connector, and LC/APC Output Connector.

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High isolation
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Compact design: Mini Module
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • Optical Communication Systems
  • FTTH Networks
  • Communication Equipment
  • CATV Links

1×N Mini Module PLC Splitters

Port Configuration1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)4.1/4.37.4/7.610.5/10.813.8/14.016.8/17.220.8/21.3
Max. Loss Uniformity (dB)0.60.70.81.21.52
Max. PDL (dB)0.20.20.20.250.250.35
Min. Return Loss (dB)555555555555
Min. Directivity (dB)555555555555
Max. WDL (dB)0.50.50.50.80.81
Max. Temperature Stability (dB)0.50.50.50.50.50.5
Device Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)60×7×460×7×460×7×460×12×480×20×6100×40×6

2×N Mini Module PLC Splitters

Port Configuration2×22×42×82×162×32
Max. Insertion Loss (dB)4.57.911.314.717.8
Max. Loss Uniformity (dB)0.911.21.51.8
Max. PDL (dB)0.30.30.30.30.35
Min. Return Loss (dB)5555555555
Min. Directivity (dB)5555555555
Max. WDL (dB)0.50.50.50.80.8
Max. Temperature Stability (dB)0.50.50.50.50.5
Device Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)60×7×460×7×460×7×460×12×4100×20×6
Notes:
  1. Operating wavelength range: 1260nm to 1650nm
  2. Fiber type: G657A1
  3. Specified without connectors
  4. Operating temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃
  5. Storage temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃
  6. The Insertion Loss, PDL, and WDL can be customer specified

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 SHENZHEN GROWSFIBER COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT CO., LTD. All rights reserved.