CN    
Home > Products > Passive WDM Optics > LGX Cassette PON WDM
LGX Cassette PON WDM
The GrowsFiber LGX Cassette PON WDM is designed for a range of PON coexistence applications. It uses wavelength as the identity of the Client ONU and realizes the uplink access, providing wide bandwidth to achieve broadband access in the true sense of symmetry. It is based on TFF technology and operates at wavelengths from 1260nm to 1650nm. The Port Configuration (GPON, XG-PON1, NG-PON2, and Video) and Adapter Type can be customized.
Contact Us
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Compact design
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • RoHS compliant
  • GPON System
  • XG-PON1 System
  • NG-PON2 System
  • Video Optical Transmission Network
Parameters Channel Options
Channel Type GPON XG-PON1 NG-PON2 Video
Uplink Operating Wavelength (nm) 1290 to 1330 1260 to 1280 1524 to 1544 1550 to 1560
Downlink Operating Wavelength (nm) 1480 to 1500 1575 to 1581 1596 to 1603
Insertion Loss (dB)2 < 1.0 < 1.2 < 2.0 < 1.5
Isolation (dB) > 30
Directivity (dB) > 50
Return Loss (dB) > 45
Ripple (dB) < 0.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) < 0.2
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) < 0.1
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) -5 to +75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 to +85
Package (mm)(L×W×H) 98.8×83.8×26

Notes:

  1. All specifications are based on the devices without connectors or adapters, and guaranteed over wavelength and temperature.Fiber type is G657A1.
  2. An additional 0.3dB loss ought to be added per adapter.

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
GFPWL1 LGX Cassette PON WDM, GPON & XG-PON1 Channels
GFPWL2 LGX Cassette PON WDM, GPON & XG-PON1 & NG-PON2 Channels
GFPWL3 LGX Cassette PON WDM, GPON & XG-PON1 & NG-PON2 & Video Channels

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GrowsFiber. Customized options are shown as following:

Adapter Type None, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC
LGX Cassette PON WDM Datasheet
Update time:2020-01-17

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 Shenzhen GROWSFIBER Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.