CN    
Home > Products > Passive WDMs > LGX Cassette CWDM Mux DeMux
LGX Cassette CWDM Mux DeMux
The GrowsFiber LGX Cassette CWDM Mux DeMux is designed for multi-wavelength CWDM network applications. It is based on TFF technology and operates at 20nm channel spacing ITU Grid CWDM wavelengths from 1270nm to 1610nm. The Mux Type, Port Configuration (2-18CH Ports, 1310nm Port, Upgrade Port, Monitoring Port), Cassette Type, and Adapter Type can be customized.
Contact Us
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Compact design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • ITU-T G.694.2 compliant
  • RoHS compliant
  • Data Center Interconnect Network
  • Metro Optical Transport Network
  • Telecommunications Network
ParametersChannel Options
Port Configuration2CH4CH8CH16CH18CH
Center Wavelength (nm)1270 to 1610
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 to 1620
Channel Space (nm)20
Channel Passband @0.5dB (nm)ITU±6.5
Channels IL (dB)< 1.2< 1.8< 3.0< 3.4< 3.7
Link IL (Mux+Demux) (dB)< 2.1< 2.7< 3.9< 4.6< 5.3
Adjacent Channels Isolation (dB)> 30
Non-Adjacent Isolation (dB)> 45
Directivity (dB)> 50
Return Loss (dB)> 45
Ripple (dB)< 0.5
PDL (dB)< 0.2
PMD (ps)< 0.1
Maximum Optical Power (mw)300
Operating Temperature (℃)-5 to +75
Storage Temperature (℃)-40 to +85
Package (mm) (L×W×H)Standard, 2 in 1, 4 in1

Note: An additional 0.3dB loss ought to be added per adapter.

Ordering Information

Part NumberDescription
GFCWL2LGX Cassette CWDM, 2CH
GFCWL4LGX Cassette CWDM, 4CH
GFCWL8LGX Cassette CWDM, 8CH
GFCWL16LGX Cassette CWDM, 16CH
GFCWL18LGX Cassette CWDM, 18CH

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GrowsFiber. Customized options are shown as following:

Mux TypeMux, DeMux, Mux & DeMux
CWDM Channel Ports1270nm to 1610nm (20nm Spacing)
Additional PortsNone, 1310nm Port, Upgrade Port, Monitoring Port
Cassette TypeStandard, 2 in 1, 4 in1
Adapter TypeNone, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC
LGX Cassette CWDM Mux DeMux Datasheet
Update time:2020-01-17

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 SHENZHEN GROWSFIBER COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT CO., LTD. All rights reserved.