CN    
Home > Products > Fiber Optic Splitters > ABS Box PLC Splitters
ABS Box PLC Splitters
GROWSFIBER's ABS box PLC splitters are optical power management devices based on silica optical waveguide technology and used in PON/ODN networks to realize optical signal power splitting with 1xN or 2xN splitting ratio.
Contact Us

ABS box PLC Splitters – GFPSAxxxxxxxxxx

Customized Parameters Options
Size S=100×80×10mm (1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 2×2, 2×4, 2×8), M=120×80×18mm (1×16, 2×16), L=145×115×18mm (1×32, 1×64, 2×32, 2×64)
Splitting Ratio 102=1×2, 104=1×4, …, 164=1×64, 202=2×2, 204=2×4, …, 264=2×64
Fiber Type 09=0.9mm loose tube, 20=2.0mm loose tube, 30=3.0mm loose tube
Fiber Length 10=1.0m, 15=1.5m, 20=2.0m, 25=2.5m, …
Input Connector 0=None, 1=FC/UPC, 2=FC/APC, 3=SC/UPC, 4=SC/APC, 5=LC/UPC, 6=LC/APC
Output Connector 0=None, 1=FC/UPC, 2=FC/APC, 3=SC/UPC, 4=SC/APC, 5=LC/UPC, 6=LC/APC

Example P/N – GFPSAL232091066

— 2×32 ABS Box PLC Splitter (Large Size) with 1-meter 0.9mm loose tube Fiber, LC/APC Input Connector, and LC/APC Output Connector.

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High isolation
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Compact design: Plastic ABS Box
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • Optical Communication Systems
  • FTTH Networks
  • Communication Equipment
  • CATV Links

1×N ABS Box PLC Splitters

Port Configuration 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 4.1/4.3 7.4/7.6 10.5/10.8 13.8/14.0 16.8/17.2 20.8/21.3
Max. Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.7 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
Max. PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.25 0.35
Min. Return Loss (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Min. Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Max. WDL (dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1
Max. Temperature Stability (dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Device Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

2×N ABS Box PLC Splitters

Port Configuration 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 4.5 7.9 11.3 14.7 17.8 21.3
Max. Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.9 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Max. PDL (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.35 0.4
Min. Return Loss (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Min. Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Max. WDL (dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1
Max. Temperature Stability (dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Device Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18
Notes:
  1. Operating wavelength range: 1260nm to 1650nm
  2. Fiber type: G657A1
  3. Specified without connectors
  4. Operating temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃
  5. Storage temperature range: -40℃ to +85℃
  6. The Insertion Loss, PDL, and WDL can be customer specified

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 Shenzhen GROWSFIBER Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.