CN    
Home > Products > Passive WDM Optics > ABS Box DWDM OADM
ABS Box DWDM OADM
The GrowsFiber ABS Box DWDM OADM is designed for optical add/drop multiplexing optical signals in multi-wavelength DWDM network applications. It is based on TFF technology and operates at 100GHz or 200GHz channel spacing ITU Grid DWDM wavelengths from CH15 to CH64. The Port Configuration (1-8CH Add/Drop Ports), Channel Spacing, Box Size, Fiber Type, Fiber Length, and Connector Type can be customized.
Contact Us
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Compact design
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • ITU-T G.694.1compliant
  • RoHS compliant
  • Metro Optical Transport Network
  • Telecommunications Network
  • Long-Haul Optical Backbone Network
Parameters Channel Options
Port Configuration 1CH 2CH 3CH 4CH 5CH 6CH 7CH 8CH
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1525 to 1565
Channel Space (nm) 0.8 or 1.6
Passband @0.5dB (nm) ITU±0.11
Add/Drop Channel IL (dB) < 1.2 < 1.6 < 1.8 < 2.0 < 2.2 < 2.4 < 2.8 < 3.2
Input/Output Channel IL (dB) < 1.0 < 1.6 < 1.8 < 2.2 < 3.2 < 3.4 < 3.8 < 4.0
Adjacent Channels Isolation (dB) > 30
Non-Adjacent Isolation (dB) > 40
Express Channel Isolation (dB) > 20
Directivity (dB) > 50
Return Loss (dB) > 45
Ripple (dB) < 0.3 < 0.4 <0.5
PDL (dB) < 0.1
PMD (ps) < 0.1
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (℃) -5 to +75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 to +85
Package (mm) (L×W×H) 80×58×8, 100×80×10, 120×80×18, 140×115×18

Note: All specifications are based on the devices with connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength and temperature. Fiber type is G657A.

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
GFDOA1 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 1CH
GFDOA2 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 2CH
GFDOA3 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 3CH
GFDOA4 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 4CH
GFDOA5 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 5CH
GFDOA6 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 6CH
GFDOA7 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 7CH
GFDOA8 ABS Box DWDM OADM, 8CH

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GrowsFiber. Customized options are shown as following:

Channel Spacing 100GHz, 200GHz
Add/Drop Ports CH15 to CH64
Box Size 80×58×8, 100×80×10, 120×80×18, 140×115×18
Fiber Type None, 250um bare fiber, 0.9mm loose tube, 2.0mm loose tube
Fiber Length 1.0m, 1.5m, 2.0m, 2.5m, …
Connector Type None, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC
ABS Box DWDM OADM Datasheet
Update time:2020-01-17

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 Shenzhen GROWSFIBER Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.