CN    
Home > Products > Passive WDM Optics > ABS Box CWDM OADM
ABS Box CWDM OADM
The GrowsFiber ABS Box CWDM OADM is designed for optical add/drop multiplexing optical signals in multi-wavelength CWDM network applications. It is based on TFF technology and operates at 20nm channel spacing ITU Grid CWDM wavelengths from 1270nm to 1610nm. The Port Configuration (1-8CH Add/Drop Ports), Box Size, Fiber Type, Fiber Length, and Connector Type can be customized.
Contact Us
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High isolation
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Compact design
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • ITU-T G.694.1 compliant
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • Metro Optical Transport Network
  • Telecommunications Network
Parameters Channel Options
Port Configuration 1CH 2CH 3CH 4CH 5CH 6CH 7CH 8CH
Center Wavelength (nm) 1270 to 1610
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 to 1620
Channel Space (nm) 20
Pass Band (nm) ITU±6.5
Add/Drop Channel IL (dB) < 1.2 < 1.6 < 1.8 < 2.0 < 2.2 < 2.4 < 2.8 < 3.2
Input/Output Channel IL (dB) < 1.0 < 1.6 < 1.8 < 2.2 < 3.2 < 3.4 < 3.8 < 4.0
Adjacent Channels Isolation (dB) ≥ 30
Non-Adjacent Isolation (dB) ≥ 40
Directivity (dB) > 50
Return Loss (dB) > 45
Ripple (dB) < 0.5
PDL (dB) < 0.2
PMD (ps) < 0.1
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (℃) -5 to +75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 to +85
Package (mm) (L×W×H) 80×58×8, 100×80×10, 120×80×18, 140×115×18

Note: All specifications are based on the devices with connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength and temperature. Fiber type is G657A.

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
GFCOA1 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 1CH
GFCOA2 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 2CH
GFCOA3 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 3CH
GFCOA4 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 4CH
GFCOA5 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 5CH
GFCOA6 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 6CH
GFCOA7 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 7CH
GFCOA8 ABS Box CWDM OADM, 8CH

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GrowsFiber. Customized options are shown as following:

Add/Drop Ports 1270nm to 1610nm (20nm Spacing)
Box Size 80×58×8, 100×80×10, 120×80×18, 140×115×18
Fiber Type None, 250um bare fiber, 0.9mm loose tube, 2.0mm loose tube
Fiber Length 1.0m, 1.5m, 2.0m, 2.5m, …
Connector Type None, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC
ABS Box CWDM OADM Datasheet
Update time:2020-01-17

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 Shenzhen GROWSFIBER Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.