CN    
Home > Products > Passive WDM Optics > 2x4CH CCWDM
2x4CH CCWDM
The GrowsFiber 2x4CH CCWDM (two 4CH CCWDM in one module) is designed for multi-wavelength CWDM network applications. It is based on TFF technology and free-space technology platform. It operates at double 4 channels 20nm channel spacing ITU Grid CWDM wavelengths from 1270nm to 1610nm. The Mux Type, Port Configuration (2x4CH Ports, 1310nm Port, Upgrade Port), Fiber Type, Fiber Length, and Connector Type can be customized.
Contact Us
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Super compact design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide operating wavelength range
  • High reliability and high stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • ITU-T G.694.2 compliant
  • RoHS compliant
  • Data Center Interconnect Network
  • Metro Optical Transport Network
  • Telecommunications Network
Parameters 2x4CH CCWDM
Center Wavelength (nm) 1270 to 1610
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 to 1620
Channel Space (nm) 20
Channel Passband @0.5dB (nm) ITU±6.5
Channels Insertion Loss (dB)[2] < 1.4
Adjacent Channels Isolation (dB) > 30
Non-Adjacent Isolation (dB) > 40
Directivity (dB) > 50
Return Loss (dB) > 45
Ripple (dB) < 0.4
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) < 0.2
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) < 0.1
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) -5 to +75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 to +85
Package (mm) (L×W×H) 49×25×8

Note: All specifications are based on the devices with connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength and temperature. Fiber type is G657A1.

Ordering Information

Part Number Description
GFCC2X4 2x4CH CCWDM

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GrowsFiber. Customized options are shown as following:

Mux Type Mux, DeMux
CWDM Channel Ports 1270nm to 1610nm (20nm Spacing)
Additional Ports None, 1310nm Port, Upgrade Port
Fiber Type None, 250um bare fiber, 0.9mm loose tube, 2.0mm loose tube
Fiber Length 1.0m, 1.5m, 2.0m, 2.5m, …
Connector Type None, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC
2x4CH CCWDM Datasheet
Update time:2020-01-17

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 Shenzhen GROWSFIBER Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.