CN    
Home > Products > Passive WDMs > 17CH O-band 150GHz AAWG Module (Gaussian, CT/IT)
17CH O-band 150GHz AAWG Module (Gaussian, CT/IT)
GROWSFIBER's 17CH O-band 150GHz AAWG Module based on silica on silicon technology is designed for ITU channel spacing applications where no electrical power is required. It operates at 17 channels O-band wavelengths with 150GHz channel spacing. The Mux type, fiber type and connector type can be customized.
Contact Us
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Compact size
  • High reliability and high stability
  • 17CH O-band (1260nm-1360nm) with 150GHz channel spacing
  • Passband type: Gaussian
  • Operating temperature range: commercial (0°C to 70°C) or industrial (-40°C to +85°C)
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant
  • ITU-T G.694.1 compliant
  • RoHS compliant
  • Data Center Interconnect Network
  • Metro Optical Transport Network
  • Telecommunications Network
  • Long-Haul Optical Backbone Network
ParametersStandard Metal Box AAWG
Channel Space (GHz)100GHz
Pass Band TypeGaussianFlat-top
GradeTypicalMinTypicalMin
Channel Number32/40/48
Wavelength Accuracy (nm)±0.05
Pass Band @1dB (nm)> 0.2> 0.38
Pass Band @3dB (nm)> 0.4> 0.58
Insertion Loss1 (dB)< 4.0< 3.5< 6.5< 5.0
Adjacent Crosstalk (dB)> 26> 23
Non-Adjacent Crosstalk (dB)> 26
Total Crosstalk (dB)> 21
Return Loss (dB)> 40
Ripple (dB)< 1.5< 0.5
Uniformity (dB)< 1.5
PDL (dB)<0.7<0.6<0.5<0.4
PMD2 (ps)<0.5
Chromatic Dispersion2 (ps/nm)±20
Operating Temperature (°C)-5 to +75
Storage Temperature (°C)-40 to +85
Package L×W×H (mm)120×70×11

Note:

  1. All specifications are based 19-inch rack mount with adapters, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature;fiber type is G657A1.
  2. PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.

 

Ordering Information

Part NumberDescription
GFAS32GStandard Metal Box AAWG, 32CH, 100GHz, Gaussian
GFAS32FStandard Metal Box AAWG, 32CH, 100GHz, Flat-top
GFAS40GStandard Metal Box AAWG, 40CH, 100GHz, Gaussian
GFAS40FStandard Metal Box AAWG, 40CH, 100GHz, Flat-top
GFAS48GStandard Metal Box AAWG, 48CH, 100GHz, Gaussian
GFAS48FStandard Metal Box AAWG, 48CH, 100GHz, Flat-top

Note: If there is a demand for orders that are different from those described above, please contact GrowsFiber. Customized options are shown as following:

Mux TypeMux, DeMux, Mux & DeMux
DWDM Channel PortsCH15 to CH64
Additional PortsNone, 1310nm Port, Monitoring Port
Adapter TypeNone, LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 SHENZHEN GROWSFIBER COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT CO., LTD. All rights reserved.